Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at fans@againstleague3.co.uk

At www.againstleague3.co.uk we consider the privacy of our visitors to be extremely important. This privacy policy document describes in detail the types of personal information is collected and recorded by www.againstleague3.co.uk and how we use it.

By accessing the website at http://www.againstleague3.co.uk, you are agreeing to be bound by these terms of service, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site.

Accuracy & Reliability
The materials on Against League 3’s website are provided on an ‘as is’ basis. Against League 3 makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties including, without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights.

Further, Against League 3 does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

The materials appearing on Against League 3’s website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Against League 3 does not warrant that any of the materials on its website are accurate, complete or current. Against League 3 may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. However Against League 3 does not make any commitment to update the materials.

Personal Data
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date. Our use of data will be as per the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998

We will protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.

We are committed to conducting our campaign in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. Against League 3 may change this privacy policy from time to time at Against League 3’s sole discretion.

Links
Against League 3 has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its website and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Against League 3 of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user’s own risk.

Modifications
Against League 3 may revise these terms of service for its website at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these terms of service.

Log Files
Like many other Web sites, www.againstleague3.co.uk makes use of log files. These files merely logs visitors to the site – usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting services’s analytics. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. AL3 usues Google Analytics as our analytics service.

Cookies and Web Beacons
www.againstleague3.co.uk uses cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences, to record user-specific information on which pages the site visitor accesses or visits, and to personalize or customize our web page content based upon visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Children’s Information
We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity. www.againstleague3.co.uk does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian believes that www.againstleague3.co.uk has in its database the personally-identifiable information of a child under the age of 13, please contact us immediately (using the contact in the first paragraph) and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and/or collected there. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Update
This Privacy Policy was last updated on Saturday 11th February 2017.